رادیو دارو

English translation: Radio Medicines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:رادیو دارو
English translation:Radio Medicines
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

17:06 Jul 17, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: رادیو دارو
در این روش معمولا از یک ردیاب یا رادیو نوکلویید استفاده می شود. اصولا این یک ترکیب نشان دار شده رادیو اکتیو است که برای تهیه تصویر درمانی لاز است.
Hasti Tari
Iran
Radio Medicines
Explanation:
https://translate.google.com.br/translate?hl=en&sl=fa&u=http...
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Radiopharmaceuticals
Zeynab Tajik
4Radio Medicines
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Radiopharmaceuticals


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Radio Medicines


Explanation:
https://translate.google.com.br/translate?hl=en&sl=fa&u=http...

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search