مرده زایی

English translation: Stillbirth

17:25 Jul 19, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مرده زایی
مرده زایی می تواند بر اثر عوامل مختلفی رخ دهد از جمله خفگی جنین، عفونت‌های مادرزادی، مسمومیت بارداری، ایدز، سوء تغذیه، فشارخون بالا، آلودگی محیط ...
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:Stillbirth
Explanation:
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stillbirth
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Stillbirth
Zahra Mazaheri
5 +1Intra uterus fetal death
Marjaneh Koohyar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stillbirth


Explanation:
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stillbirth

Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
56 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Morad Seif
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Intra uterus fetal death


Explanation:
مرده زایی یا مرگ درون رحمی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi: nice
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search