بافت زمینه

English translation: initial tissue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:بافت زمینه
English translation:initial tissue
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

14:39 Oct 17, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ...
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: بافت زمینه
احتمال کاهش شدید بافت زمینه در خوش گوشت گلو برای پسران تا سن بلوغ نیز وجود دارد.
Hasti Tari
Iran
initial tissue
Explanation:
See this medical article
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3375084/
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ground tissue
tina khajavi
4initial tissue
Edward Plaisance Jr


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ground tissue


Explanation:
...

tina khajavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
3 hrs

disagree  Edward Plaisance Jr: from my research, this term is related to plants, not humans
10 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
initial tissue


Explanation:
See this medical article
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3375084/


Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search