آبشاری از واکنش پلاکت ها و آنزیم ها

English translation: a flow of platelets and enzymes reacting

08:40 Oct 21, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ...
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: آبشاری از واکنش پلاکت ها و آنزیم ها
خون ایستی (در اینجا از نوع هموستاز اولیه) در این حالت آبشاری از واکنش پلاکت ها و آنزیم ها است که توسط مکانیسم های بازخورد برای انعقاد تنظیم می شوند
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:a flow of platelets and enzymes reacting
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a flow of platelets and enzymes reacting
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
4A cascade of reactions involving platelets and enzymes
Adeleh Mirzaee


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a flow of platelets and enzymes reacting


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A cascade of reactions involving platelets and enzymes


Explanation:
http://www.biologyreference.com/Bl-Ce/Blood-Clotting.html

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search