لوچی چشم

English translation: توضیحات

17:27 Jul 11, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: لوچی چشم
.سایر عوارض مانند لوچی چشم برخلاف در رفتگی های عدسی و پارگی شبکیه، علل ارثی دارند و از بدو تولد قابل شناسایی می باشند
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:توضیحات
Explanation:
منظور از لوچی کج و معوجی و انحرافه دیگه پس پیشنهادم معادل strabismus یا همون استرابیسم هستش

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-07-11 17:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

استرابیسم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-07-11 17:31:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

strabismus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-07-11 17:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/انحراف_چشم
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Strabismus
Morad Seif
3 +1توضیحات
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Strabismus


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-07-11 17:29:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you have strabismus, one eye looks directly at the object you are viewing, while the other eye is misaligned inward (esotropia, "crossed eyes" or "cross-eyed"), outward (exotropia or "wall-eyed"), upward (hypertropia) or downward (hypotropia). Strabismus can be constant or intermittent.

Morad Seif
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salar Sadeghi nejad
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
توضیحات


Explanation:
منظور از لوچی کج و معوجی و انحرافه دیگه پس پیشنهادم معادل strabismus یا همون استرابیسم هستش

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-07-11 17:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

استرابیسم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-07-11 17:31:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

strabismus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-07-11 17:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/انحراف_چشم

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nooshin Ahadi
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search