نفوذ پذیری بسته بندی

English translation: packing permeability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:نفوذ پذیری بسته بندی
English translation:packing permeability
Entered by: Mahdieh Kandoei

04:59 Jun 5, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: نفوذ پذیری بسته بندی
ازمایشات نفوذپذیری بسته بندی
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
packing permeability
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3permeability of packaging
Mina Ahmadi
4 +3packing permeability
Mahdieh Kandoei
5 +1packaging permeability
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
permeability of packaging


Explanation:
permeability of packaging test

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Amini: package permeability! also possible
1 hr
  -> Thank U!

agree  Mitra Mousavi
3 hrs
  -> Thank U! Mitra jan.

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
13 hrs
  -> Thank U!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
packing permeability


Explanation:


Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Amini: package permeability! also possible
1 hr
  -> right. Thank U! :)

agree  Mitra Mousavi
3 hrs
  -> thank U Mitra!!! :)

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Edward!!!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
packaging permeability


Explanation:
packaging permeability

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search