مخمر آبجو

English translation: Brewer\'s yeast

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مخمر آبجو
English translation:Brewer\'s yeast
Entered by: M_ebrahimi

15:58 Feb 18, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مخمر آبجو
مخمر آبجو در دسته بندی داروها...
M_ebrahimi
Iran
Brewer's yeast
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-02-18 22:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.healthline.com/health/brewers-yeast
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Brewer's yeast
Morad Seif
5Wort/yeast
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wort/yeast


Explanation:
Wort/brewer's yeast/ yeast


Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Brewer's yeast


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-02-18 22:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.healthline.com/health/brewers-yeast

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani
6 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Zeynab Tajik
13 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search