فيچرهاي اوليه

English translation: primary or basic features

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:فيچرهای اوليه
English translation:primary or basic features
Entered by: WJM53

16:17 Sep 28, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: فيچرهاي اوليه
From the title of an article published at a manufacturing and production engineering conference in Iran.

تعيين جهت هاي بستن قطعات منشوري شكل براي عمليات بازرسي بر روي ماشين هاي
CMM
با استفاده از اطلاعات فيچرهاي اوليه به كمك كامپيوتر

فيچرهاي اوليه = ?

"Primary features"? "Preliminary features"?

Thank you.
WJM53
United States
primary features
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2primary features
Zeynab Tajik
5basic features
Ahmad Kabiri
5initial features
Amanollah Zawari


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primary features


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
4 hrs
  -> thank you.

agree  Tahmineh Zardasht
16 hrs
  -> thank you.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
initial features


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
basic features


Explanation:
This can be an option, too. Basic is sometimes rendered as اولیه.

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search