لامپ های مولد پرتو ایکس ماموگرافی

English translation: mammography X-ray generator (tubes)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: لامپ های مولد پرتو ایکس ماموگرافی
English translation:mammography X-ray generator (tubes)
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

22:27 Feb 7, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Nuclear Eng/Sci / Nuclear energy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: لامپ های مولد پرتو ایکس ماموگرافی
لامپ های مولد پرتو ایکس ماموگرافی


How do you think the sentence above should be translated into English?
Thank you
madleen
United States
mammography X-ray generator (tubes)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6mammography x-ray tubes
Edward Plaisance Jr
5 +1mammography X-ray generator (tubes)
Mohsen Askary


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mammography x-ray tubes


Explanation:
you can find a lot of sites on Google

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
0 min
  -> thanks!

agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
33 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ramak Milani
43 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
12 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Mitra Mousavi
1 day 10 hrs
  -> thanks!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mammography X-ray generator (tubes)


Explanation:


Mohsen Askary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani: Tubes are better.
42 mins
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search