مجری طرح

English translation: Project executive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مجری طرح
English translation:Project executive
Entered by: Farzad Akmali

19:22 Jul 13, 2011
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Translation work
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مجری طرح
مجری طرح در حال اجرای مطالعات اجتماعی فرهنگی
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
Project executive
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Project executive
Farzad Akmali
5project manager
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
5Project Administrator
Ahmad Kabiri
5project executor
Sara NamvarKohan
4Project Contractor
Mohammad Emami


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Project Contractor


Explanation:


Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Project Administrator


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 29

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Project executive


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Akbari
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
project manager


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
  • Project managers can have the responsibility of the planning, execution, and closing of any project, typically relating to construction industry, architecture, computer networking, telecommunications or software development.
  • The Project Executive owns & governs the project; the project manager runs the project.

    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Project_manager
    Reference: http://onprojects.net/2007/06/01/prince2-project-executive-o...
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
project executor


Explanation:
project executor

Sara NamvarKohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search