مجله علمی-ترویجی

English translation: Review journal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مجله علمی-ترویجی
English translation:Review journal
Entered by: Parviz Rassouli

09:16 Feb 6, 2020
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مجله علمی-ترویجی
مجله علمی-ترویجی/نشریه علمی-ترویجی
Parviz Rassouli
Iran
Review journal
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-02-06 09:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sciencepeak.com/?p=5623
بارها نام مقاله ترویجی یا علمی پژوهشی را شنیده‌ایم ومخصوصاً محققینی که در آغاز راه هستند تفاوتهای آنها را با یکدیگر نمی‌دانند. معادل انگلیسی مقاله علمی ترویجی review paper می‌باشد اما معادل مقاله علمی و پژوهشی research paper است که با نام original article نیز یاد می‌شود. حال به ارایه پاسخ به سوال مقاله ترویجی و علمی پژوهشی چه تفاوت هایی با یکدیگر دارند؟ می پردازیم. با وب سایت چاپ مقاله اوج دانش همراه باشید
مقاله علمی ترویجی بر اساس مقالات چاپ شده دیگر نوشته می‌شود. در این نوع مقاله شما آزمایش یا جمع‌آوری داده خام نخواهید داشت. مقاله علمی ترویجی ادبیات پژوهش موجود در یک فیلدخاص را خلاصه می‌کند و سعی دارد تا شرحی بر وضعیت کنونی موضوع مورد بررسی ارایه دهد.
Review Journal of Autism and Developmental Disorders provides critical reviews of topics spanning the broad range of research disciplines exploring autism spectrum and developmental disorders. Coverage extends to genetics, neuroscience, diagno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-02-06 09:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://link.springer.com/journal/40489
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Scientific -promotional Journal
Marzieh Izadi
5Magazine of Science and Progress
Ali Sharifi
5Review journal
Sina Salehi
4 +1Scientific-Propagative Journal
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Scientific-Propagative Journal


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hojat Borumandi
11 mins
  -> Thank you!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Review journal


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-02-06 09:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sciencepeak.com/?p=5623
بارها نام مقاله ترویجی یا علمی پژوهشی را شنیده‌ایم ومخصوصاً محققینی که در آغاز راه هستند تفاوتهای آنها را با یکدیگر نمی‌دانند. معادل انگلیسی مقاله علمی ترویجی review paper می‌باشد اما معادل مقاله علمی و پژوهشی research paper است که با نام original article نیز یاد می‌شود. حال به ارایه پاسخ به سوال مقاله ترویجی و علمی پژوهشی چه تفاوت هایی با یکدیگر دارند؟ می پردازیم. با وب سایت چاپ مقاله اوج دانش همراه باشید
مقاله علمی ترویجی بر اساس مقالات چاپ شده دیگر نوشته می‌شود. در این نوع مقاله شما آزمایش یا جمع‌آوری داده خام نخواهید داشت. مقاله علمی ترویجی ادبیات پژوهش موجود در یک فیلدخاص را خلاصه می‌کند و سعی دارد تا شرحی بر وضعیت کنونی موضوع مورد بررسی ارایه دهد.
Review Journal of Autism and Developmental Disorders provides critical reviews of topics spanning the broad range of research disciplines exploring autism spectrum and developmental disorders. Coverage extends to genetics, neuroscience, diagno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-02-06 09:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://link.springer.com/journal/40489

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Scientific -promotional Journal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-02-06 09:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

promotional
ترویجی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-02-06 09:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مجله زیست شناسی ایران علمی - ترویجی
Iranian Journal of Biology (Biological Science Promotion)
http://ijbio.ir/content/10/راه‌اندازی-پایگاه-جدید
http://ijbio.ir/index.php?slc_lang=en&sid=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2020-02-06 09:37:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Journal of Science Promotion

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
8 mins
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thank You!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Magazine of Science and Progress


Explanation:
Magazine of Science and Progress

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search