leh shodam

English translation: I am crushed/devastated/destroyed

17:08 Apr 5, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: leh shodam
history
maral
English translation:I am crushed/devastated/destroyed
Explanation:
I am crushed/devastated/destroyed
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
agree
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I am crushed/devastated/destroyed
Armineh Johannes
5I got squashed to a pulp.
Morad Safe (X)
5I was pulverized.
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I am crushed/devastated/destroyed


Explanation:
I am crushed/devastated/destroyed

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
agree
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Mollanazar: Sensible.
30 mins

agree  Ali Beikian
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I was pulverized.




Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I got squashed to a pulp.


Explanation:
I got quite compressed.


Morad Safe (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search