kheyli bad akhlaghi

English translation: you have a bad temper/character

17:13 Apr 5, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: kheyli bad akhlaghi
history
maral
English translation:you have a bad temper/character
Explanation:
you have a bad temper/ character
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
thank you
i am accept with you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5You are really bad-tempered.
Morteza Mollanazar
5 +2you have a bad temper/character
Armineh Johannes
1You are absolutely ill-mannered
Morad Safe (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
You are really bad-tempered.


Explanation:
You are very bad tempered.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar
4 mins
  -> Thanks madam.

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
22 mins
  -> Thanks madam.

agree  Behnam Koleili
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Ali Beikian
15 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
you have a bad temper/character


Explanation:
you have a bad temper/ character

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you
i am accept with you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
20 mins

agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN: Dismissing the fact that "REALLY" and "TO BE" had been forgotten..
12 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
You are absolutely ill-mannered


Explanation:
ill-mannered estalahi kamelan ja oftade mibashad.
va kamelan karbord darad.

Morad Safe (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
"ill-manner" i think it means bemare ravani
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: "ill-manner" i think it means bemare ravani




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search