ba hamkaari

English translation: In collaboration with

06:27 Apr 11, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ba hamkaari
in tasmim gerefte shod ta ba hamkariye shektare... nesbate be eraeye tashilat...
militia (X)
English translation:In collaboration with
Explanation:
"In" dar farsi dar kheili az jomleha "ba" maani mishavad.Examples:
In referrence To, (ba eshare be), In a venture with.
Selected response from:

Morad Safe (X)
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2with the cooperation/collaboration of
Ali Beikian
5 +1In collaboration with
Morad Safe (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with the cooperation/collaboration of


Explanation:
with the cooperation/collaboration of

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In collaboration with


Explanation:
"In" dar farsi dar kheili az jomleha "ba" maani mishavad.Examples:
In referrence To, (ba eshare be), In a venture with.

Morad Safe (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search