emlaei

English translation: dictation, spelling error

06:12 Apr 12, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: emlaei
ghalate emlAei
militia (X)
English translation:dictation, spelling error
Explanation:
dictation, spelling error
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dictation, spelling error
Rahi Moosavi
5orthographic, spelling
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dictation, spelling error


Explanation:
dictation, spelling error

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar: spelling mistake
2 hrs

agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN
3 hrs

agree  Morteza Mollanazar
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orthographic, spelling


Explanation:
ghalate emlAei: orthographic mistake, orthography mistake, spelling mistake, misspelling

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search