هدرور ورودی میترینگ

English translation: (the) header side of the metering inlet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: هدرور ورودی میترینگ
English translation:(the) header side of the metering inlet
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

09:08 Apr 29, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: هدرور ورودی میترینگ
اتصال فازهای فعال عملیاتی باقیمانده به هدرور ورودی میترینگ دوم
Mohammad Mostajaboddavati
(the) header side of the metering inlet
Explanation:
I am somewhat guessing here, without more context.
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(the) header side of the metering inlet
Edward Plaisance Jr
1the inlet header wear of the metering
Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(the) header side of the metering inlet


Explanation:
I am somewhat guessing here, without more context.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
the inlet header wear of the metering


Explanation:
just a wild guess

Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search