رئیس امور قراردادها و و مشارکتهای منابع نفت

English translation: Head of the department of oil contracts and contributions

17:58 Jan 20, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: رئیس امور قراردادها و و مشارکتهای منابع نفت
رئیس امور قراردادها و و مشارکتهای منابع نفت؟
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:Head of the department of oil contracts and contributions
Explanation:
Head of the department of oil contracts and contributions
Selected response from:

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Head of the department of oil contracts and contributions
Hojat Borumandi
5Head of contract management and the oil resources' joint ventures
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5head of petroleum resources contracting and partnerships
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Head of oil contracts and contributions
roshanak mirzada'ee


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Head of oil contracts and contributions


Explanation:
.

roshanak mirzada'ee
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Head of the department of oil contracts and contributions


Explanation:
Head of the department of oil contracts and contributions

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahram Chapari: I agree
8 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  Zeynab Tajik
14 hrs
  -> thank you very much

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
head of petroleum resources contracting and partnerships


Explanation:
closer, I think

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Head of contract management and the oil resources' joint ventures


Explanation:
Head of contract management and the oil resources' joint ventures

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search