معوض سیاسی

English translation: political achievements/success

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:معوض سیاسی
English translation:political achievements/success
Entered by: Mitra Mousavi

17:42 Jan 31, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: معوض سیاسی
آیا در قبال این روابط با کشور همسایه معوض سیاسی نصیب کشور گردیده است؟
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
political achievements/success
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5political achievements/success
Mitra Mousavi
5Political compensate
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5political reciprocity
Ramak Milani
5political benefit in return
Mohsen Askary
1political benefit
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
political benefit


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-01-31 17:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dic.abadis.net/Dehkhoda/Word/معوض/

Ehsan Alipour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
political benefit in return


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.ipsnews.net/2012/05/iaea-parchin-demand-puts-iran...
Mohsen Askary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
political reciprocity


Explanation:
political reciprocity

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Political compensate


Explanation:
Political compensate

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
political achievements/success


Explanation:
.

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search