عامل کارگزاری

English translation: Brokerage/ Broker Agent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: عامل کارگزاری
English translation:Brokerage/ Broker Agent
Entered by: Ehsan Alipour

07:06 Feb 6, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: عامل کارگزاری
نماینده و عامل کارگزاری
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
Brokerage/ Broker Agent
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Brokerage/ Broker Agent
Ehsan Alipour
5 +1broker agent
Ehsan Karimi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Brokerage/ Broker Agent


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ramak Milani
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mitra Mousavi
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broker agent


Explanation:
مثل شرکت کارگزاری بانک پاسارگاد: www.pasargadbroker.com

Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitra Mousavi
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search