گازهای ورودی

English translation: input gas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:گازهای ورودی
English translation:input gas
Entered by: Ehsan Alipour

10:08 Mar 21, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: گازهای ورودی
ارسال نتایج گازهای ورودی به تاسیسات ال اس تی
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
input gas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2input gas
Ehsan Alipour
5feed/feedstock gas
Edward Plaisance Jr
5inlet gas
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5intake gas
Mahdieh Kandoei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
input gas


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salime: http://journals.cambridge.org/action/displayAbstract?fromPag...
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inlet gas


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intake gas


Explanation:
as a N an opening through which fluid or gas enters an enclosure


    Reference: http://merriam-webster.com
Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feed/feedstock gas


Explanation:
This is commonly used in the hydrocarbon processing business

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search