دانشمند الهی

English translation: the scholar and divine

17:58 Dec 23, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: دانشمند الهی
مردم از سه نوعند: دانشمند الهی، آموزنده‌ای که بر سبیل نجات است، و گروهی پست که به دنبال هر بانگی راه می‌افتند
Mohammad Ghaffari
English translation:the scholar and divine
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Molood
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Divine Scientist
Ali Farzaneh
4the scholar and divine
Molood
4Divine scholar/man of letters
Niayesh Omidi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Divine scholar/man of letters


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Divine Scientist


Explanation:
Christian Scientist

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the scholar and divine


Explanation:
.

Molood
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search