اگر حق گوش دادن ادا شود

English translation: If hearing is done properl

09:30 Aug 8, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اگر حق گوش دادن ادا شود
الان هم اگر مقداری اطراف منبر را خلوت کنید، یک وقت می بینید نزدیک همان دیوارید. بدن هم دارید، جسم هم دارید. اگر حق گوش کردن ادا شود ، زنده زنده به همان منزل می روید
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:If hearing is done properl
Explanation:
If hearing is done properly
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5If hearing is done properl
Marjaneh Koohyar
3if all you heard pays off
Parvaneh Maazallahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
If hearing is done properl


Explanation:
If hearing is done properly

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if all you heard pays off


Explanation:
با توجه به جملات پیشین این ترجمه به نظر مناسب میرسد

Parvaneh Maazallahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search