ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

amozeshe pishgiri az aids be daneshamozan

English translation: aids prevention training for students

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:amozeshe pishgiri az aids be daneshamozan
English translation:aids prevention training for students
Entered by: aboozar emra (X)

11:20 Dec 20, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science (general) / h
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: amozeshe pishgiri az aids be daneshamozan
medical
mehdi roozda (X)
aids prevention training for students
Explanation:
medical
Selected response from:

aboozar emra (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aids prevention training for students
aboozar emra (X)
4 +1the education of children for aids prevention
Mahdi Ghazanfar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the education of children for aids prevention


Explanation:
medical

Mahdi Ghazanfar
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aboozar emra (X)
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aids prevention training for students


Explanation:
medical

aboozar emra (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam67
2 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search