هیکل کلم پیچ

English translation: توضیحات

17:16 Apr 6, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Slang / General
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: هیکل کلم پیچ
.از باشگاه رفتن فقط هیکل کلم پیچش رو داره
Ash5ive
English translation:توضیحات
Explanation:
اگر منظور هیکل عضلانی و تکه تکه هست ولی با کراهت باید توصیف بشه شاید این گزینه ها بکار بیان:
beefy, buff, buffy
built like a brick shit-house
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cabbage body
Mehran Borzoufard
3توضیحات
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
توضیحات


Explanation:
اگر منظور هیکل عضلانی و تکه تکه هست ولی با کراهت باید توصیف بشه شاید این گزینه ها بکار بیان:
beefy, buff, buffy
built like a brick shit-house

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cabbage body


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  saeedaghaee
5 days
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search