مجمع جهانی شدن

English translation: the Globalization Council

15:08 Nov 22, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ستاد
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مجمع جهانی شدن
سخنرانی در مجامع، همای شها، ستاد برگزاری مجمع جهانی شدن و ایرانیان خارج از کشور، جشنواره خوارزمی
aktipess1990
Iran
English translation:the Globalization Council
Explanation:
به گمانم درستش «مجمعِ جهانی‌شدن» باشد. تنها در همین صورت است که معنا می‌دهد.
Selected response from:

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the Globalization Council
Ashkan Karimiyan
4 +1World Forum
Shiva Aminoroaya
4World assembly
Adeleh Mirzaee


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
World Forum


Explanation:
World forum
به معنای مجمع جهانی است.
به نظر متن مشکل داره، چون مجمع جهانی شدن معنی نمیده. اما اگر بخوایم تحت اللفظی ترجمه کنیم می تونیم بگیم
Turning into world forum

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: سلام..ممنونم ازتون..منم همین طور فکر میکنم.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
14 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
World assembly


Explanation:
.

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the Globalization Council


Explanation:
به گمانم درستش «مجمعِ جهانی‌شدن» باشد. تنها در همین صورت است که معنا می‌دهد.

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
2 hrs

agree  habibe shamsi: مجمع council مجمع تشخیص مصلحت نظام
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search