کرسی آزاداندیشی و هم اندیشی

English translation: Free-thinking tribune and seminar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:کرسی آزاداندیشی و هم اندیشی
English translation:Free-thinking tribune and seminar
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

13:25 Nov 25, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / کرسی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: کرسی آزاداندیشی و هم اندیشی
برگزاری کرسی آزاد اندیشی و هم اندیشی در دانشگاه ..د رتاریخ ...
zeinab amiri
Iran
Free-thinking tribune and seminar
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Free-thinking tribune and seminar
Zeynab Tajik
5Free-Thought & Co-Thought Symposium
Morad Seif


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Free-thinking tribune and seminar


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohsen Askary
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Free-Thought & Co-Thought Symposium


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search