توسعه كمی و كیفی نیروهای متخصص،

English translation: qualitative and quantitative development of specialized force

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:توسعه كمی و كیفی نیروهای متخصص،
English translation:qualitative and quantitative development of specialized force
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

16:54 Nov 27, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / توسعه کمی و کیفی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: توسعه كمی و كیفی نیروهای متخصص،
اهداف:
توسعه و گسترش دانش ترابری ریلی،
توسعه كمی و كیفی نیروهای متخصص،
رشد و ارتقای امور پژوهش ترابری ریلی،
ارتقای ظرفیت،كیفیت و عملكرد ترابری ریلی.
zeinab amiri
Iran
qualitative and quantitative development of specialized force
Explanation:
/////
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2qualitative and quantitative development of experts
habibe shamsi
4 +2qualitative and quantitative development of specialized force
Zahra Mazaheri


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qualitative and quantitative development of specialized force


Explanation:
/////

Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: سلام ..متشکرم ازتون اما راستش چون فرمت بولت پوینت هست و همه با فعل مصدر شروه می‌شوند، دنبال معادلی هستم که این طور باشه مثلا Developing..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
4 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 hr
  -> Thank you

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qualitative and quantitative development of experts


Explanation:
///

habibe shamsi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emadse7en
1 min

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search