پارادايم تكثر

English translation: multiplicity paradigm,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:پارادايم تكثر
English translation:multiplicity paradigm,
Entered by: Neda Namvar Kohan

19:55 Feb 12, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Telecom(munications)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: پارادايم تكثر
پارادايم تكثر: اين پارادايم جديد از رهيافتي هنجاري تر برخوردار است و به توسعه و ارتباطات نه به لحاظ اينكه چگونه هستند بلكه از اين جهت كه (بر اساس شرايط هر كشور) چگونه بايد باشند مي نگرد.
M. N. Bokaei (X)
multiplicity paradigm,
Explanation:
http://www.comminit.com/?q=ict-4-development/content/communi...
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3multiplicity paradigm
Zeynab Tajik
5 +3multiplicity paradigm,
Neda Namvar Kohan
5 +1plurality paradigm
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plurality paradigm


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hojat Borumandi
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multiplicity paradigm,


Explanation:
http://www.comminit.com/?q=ict-4-development/content/communi...

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
1 hr

agree  Hojat Borumandi
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multiplicity paradigm


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-02-12 19:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can find it here:
http://www.omicsonline.org/scientific-reports/srep502.php

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
1 min
  -> thank you.

agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
1 hr
  -> thank you.

agree  Hojat Borumandi
9 hrs
  -> thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search