در ورای مفهوم سنتی

English translation: beyond [its] traditional meaning

06:46 Jan 6, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Tourism Sustainable Entrepreneurship
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: در ورای مفهوم سنتی
تا جایی که در طول زمان، اشکال متنوعی از کارآفرینی در ورای مفهوم سنتی، نئوکلاسیک و شومپیتری کارآفرینی اقتصادی/ کسب و کار شکل گرفته اند که از یک سو، چندبعدی بودن قلمرو کارآفرینی را تداعی نموده و در عین حال ابهاماتی در رابطه با تمایز و ضرورت وجود آن¬ها ایجاد می-کنند.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
English translation:beyond [its] traditional meaning
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1beyond (its) traditional concept
Salman Rostami
5 +1beyond [its] traditional meaning
Ali Fazel
5beyond its classic concept
Morad Seif
5Beyond (the) traditional definition
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beyond (the) traditional definition


Explanation:
Beyond (the) traditional definition

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beyond [its] traditional meaning


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
17 hrs
  -> Thanks.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beyond (its) traditional concept


Explanation:
https://books.google.com/books?id=XdO_AQAAQBAJ&pg=PA259&lpg=...

Salman Rostami
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beyond its classic concept


Explanation:
Traditional: در ارتباط با سنت ها
Classic: روش ها و مفاهیم علمی، کسب و کار موسیقی ....

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search