به عنوان زیرمجموعه هایی از مفهوم گسترده تر کارآفرینی پایدار عمل می کنند

English translation: ...work as subsets of the broader concept of sustainable entrepreneurship

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: به عنوان زیرمجموعه هایی از مفهوم گسترده تر کارآفرینی پایدار عمل می کنند
English translation:...work as subsets of the broader concept of sustainable entrepreneurship

09:37 Jan 6, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-01-10 07:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Tourism Sustainable Entrepreneurship
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: به عنوان زیرمجموعه هایی از مفهوم گسترده تر کارآفرینی پایدار عمل می کنند
به این ترتیب، سه بعد فعالیت کارآفرینانه: اجتماعی، اقتصادی و زیست‌محیطی به عنوان زیرمجموعه های مرتبط به هم از مفهوم گسترده تر کارآفرینی پایدار عمل می کنند.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
...work as subsets of the broader concept of sustainable entrepreneurship
Explanation:
...work as inter-related subsets of the broader concept of sustainable entrepreneurship.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...form the interwoven subsets of sustainable entrepreneurship in its broader concept/sense.
Ahmad Kabiri
5act as the interlacing subsets of the wider sense of sustainable entrepreneurship.
Morad Seif
5...work as subsets of the broader concept of sustainable entrepreneurship
Ehsan Kiani
5They act as subcategories of the vaster concept of sustainable entrepreneurship
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
They act as subcategories of the vaster concept of sustainable entrepreneurship


Explanation:
They act as subcategories of the vaster concept of sustainable entrepreneurship

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-01-06 09:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: They act as subcategories of sustainable entrepreneurship's vaster concept

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...work as subsets of the broader concept of sustainable entrepreneurship


Explanation:
...work as inter-related subsets of the broader concept of sustainable entrepreneurship.

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
act as the interlacing subsets of the wider sense of sustainable entrepreneurship.


Explanation:

ترجمه جمله:
Thus, the three social, economic and environmental aspects of the entrepreneurial activity act as the interlacing subsets of the wider sense of sustainable entrepreneurship.

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...form the interwoven subsets of sustainable entrepreneurship in its broader concept/sense.


Explanation:
Accordingly, the triad of social, economic and environmental aspects in an entrepreneurial activity forms the interwoven subsets of sustainable entrepreneurship in its broader sense/concept.

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search