International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

تفکر دوراندیشانه

English translation: Visionary Thinking

05:32 Feb 3, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Tourism Sustainable Entrepreneurship
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تفکر دوراندیشانه
تفکر دوراندیشانه: شامل توانایی تحلیل، ارزیابی و تصویرسازی جامع از آینده که در آن تاثیر تصمیمات بر مسائل زیست‌محیطی، اجتماعی و اقتصادی محلی/کوتاه مدت در مقیاس جهانی و در بلندمدت مورد توجه جدی قرار گیرد، مهارت در خلاقیت، تشخیص فرصت‌ها، نوآوری و ایجاد تعادل میان دیدگاه¬های محلی/جهانی و کوتاه-مدت/بلند مدت؛
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
English translation:Visionary Thinking
Explanation:
Visionary Thinking
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Visionary Thinking
Ehsan Kiani
5Futuristic reflection
Saeed Majidi
5Broad insight
Morad Seif


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Visionary Thinking


Explanation:
Visionary Thinking

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ramak Milani
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Broad insight


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Futuristic reflection


Explanation:
.

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search