به معیارهای قابل سنجش تجزیه گردید

English translation: broken down into measurable criteria

06:29 Feb 6, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Tourism Sustainable Entrepreneurship
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: به معیارهای قابل سنجش تجزیه گردید
بعد از مستندسازی شاخص‌ها با مرور مجدد مباحث نظری، شاخص‌ها به معیارهای قابل سنجش تجزیه گردید.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
English translation:broken down into measurable criteria
Explanation:
Measurable criteria. Each factor in QUIM is broken down into measurable criteria (sub-factors)
https://hec.unil.ch/docs/files/53/322/measures_seffah.pdf

https://books.google.com/books?id=EmvKZ_N0VVQC&pg=PA127&lpg=...

Each factor is broken down into measurable criteria (sub-factors)
https://link.springer.com/content/pdf/10.1007/978-3-540-7480...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4broken down into measurable criteria
Mohammad Ghaffari
5the indexes were translated into gradable measures.
Saeed Majidi
5the criteria were analysed as quantifiable ones
Shakiba Ghiasi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
broken down into measurable criteria


Explanation:
Measurable criteria. Each factor in QUIM is broken down into measurable criteria (sub-factors)
https://hec.unil.ch/docs/files/53/322/measures_seffah.pdf

https://books.google.com/books?id=EmvKZ_N0VVQC&pg=PA127&lpg=...

Each factor is broken down into measurable criteria (sub-factors)
https://link.springer.com/content/pdf/10.1007/978-3-540-7480...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Morteza Gholami: Exactly
58 mins
  -> Thanks, Morteza.

agree  Ehsan Kiani
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
4 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the criteria were analysed as quantifiable ones


Explanation:
the criteria were analysed as quantifiable ones

Shakiba Ghiasi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the indexes were translated into gradable measures.


Explanation:
.

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search