International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

تجاری، اداری، مسکونی و آموزشی

English translation: Commercial, Administrative, Residential and Educational

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تجاری، اداری، مسکونی و آموزشی
English translation:Commercial, Administrative, Residential and Educational
Entered by: Zoe Fardad

05:42 Feb 24, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / research and sampling
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تجاری، اداری، مسکونی و آموزشی
نمونه گیری در سطح همسایگان هتل (انتخاب از میان گروه‌های مختلف همسایگان (تجاری، اداری، مسکونی و آموزشی)) صورت گرفت؛
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Commercial, Administrative, Residential and Educational
Explanation:
Commercial: تجاری
Administrative: اداری
Residential: مسکونی
Educational: آموزشی
Selected response from:

Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Madam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Commercial, Administrative, Residential and Educational
Zoe Fardad
5 +1Commercial, office, residential, educational
Masoud Varaste


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commercial, office, residential, educational


Explanation:
.

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Arzani
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commercial, Administrative, Residential and Educational


Explanation:
Commercial: تجاری
Administrative: اداری
Residential: مسکونی
Educational: آموزشی

Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Madam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search