نبود آینده نگری در این خصوص

English translation: Lack of foresight in this sense/respect

09:42 Mar 11, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / sustainable entrepreneurship
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: نبود آینده نگری در این خصوص
ریشه اصلی این چالش‌ها در ناآگاهی یا کم آگاهی کسب و کارها از جمله هتل‌ها ‌ نسبت به مسائل اجتماعی و زیست‌محیطی، نبود آینده نگری در این خصوص و صرفا توجه به منافع اقتصادی است.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
English translation:Lack of foresight in this sense/respect
Explanation:
Example 1: A lack of foresight & planning on your part DOES NOT constitute an emergency on my part.
https://www.someecards.com/usercards/viewcard/a-lack-of-fore...

Example 2: The announcement for the Pattullo Bridge replacement, by Premier Horgan, displayed a complete lack of foresight for transportation needs in Metro Vancouver.
http://www.railforthevalley.com/latest-news/zweisystem/horga...
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Lack of foresight in this sense/respect
Morad Seif
5Lack of perspective in this respect
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lack of perspective in this respect


Explanation:
Lack of perspective in this respect

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lack of foresight in this sense/respect


Explanation:
Example 1: A lack of foresight & planning on your part DOES NOT constitute an emergency on my part.
https://www.someecards.com/usercards/viewcard/a-lack-of-fore...

Example 2: The announcement for the Pattullo Bridge replacement, by Premier Horgan, displayed a complete lack of foresight for transportation needs in Metro Vancouver.
http://www.railforthevalley.com/latest-news/zweisystem/horga...

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Arzani
44 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
19 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search