شاخص عینی قابل مشاهده

English translation: Observable objective indicator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:شاخص عینی قابل مشاهده
English translation:Observable objective indicator
Entered by: Afsaneh Pourjam

05:58 Apr 17, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / sustainable entrepreneurship
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: شاخص عینی قابل مشاهده
علاوه بر تحلیل وضعیت موجود از دیدگاه گروه‌های مختلف مدیران، کارکنان، مهمانان و همسایگان، 51 مورد شاخص عینی قابل مشاهده نیز در نظر گرفته شده بود که مشاهده و ارزیابی گردیده و با نتایج حاصل از نگرش گروه‌های مورد مطالعه مقایسه گردید.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Observable objective criteria
Explanation:
51 observable objective criteria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2018-04-29 04:32:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're most welcome.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tangible objective criterion
Morad Seif
5Evident Objective Index
Habibulla Josefi
4Observable objective criteria
Mohammad Ghaffari
4Visible genuine indicator
MArjan Nasibi
4Concrete, observale marker
Ehsan Kiani
4visible objective index
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visible objective index


Explanation:
visible objective index

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Concrete, observale marker


Explanation:
....concrete, observable markers...

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Evident Objective Index


Explanation:
Also: Evident objective index/ criteria

Evident=مشهود

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tangible objective criterion


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visible genuine indicator


Explanation:
عینی" در اینجا به معنای "اصلی" میباشد بنابر این از" genuineاستفاده کردم

MArjan Nasibi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Observable objective criteria


Explanation:
51 observable objective criteria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2018-04-29 04:32:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're most welcome.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search