سطل های زباله بازیافتی در مکان های عمومی

English translation: Recycling Containers in Pucblic Areas.

04:36 Apr 29, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Environmental indicators
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سطل های زباله بازیافتی در مکان های عمومی
سطل های زباله بازیافتی در مکان های عمومی (حاشیه استخر)، آشپزخانه و بخشهای پشتیبانی
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
English translation:Recycling Containers in Pucblic Areas.
Explanation:
This sentence in Farsi is actually constructed wrong and mistake.
با احترام و عرض ادب فکر میکنم این جمله استفاده شده در مقاله اشتباه ترمینولوژی استفاده شده داشته باشد چرا که ،
زباله یا اشغال و یا مواد غیر قابل استفاده ری سایکل نداره و معمولا در تمامی کشور های پیشرفته سوزانده میشود در حالی که ترم ری سایکل یا بازیافت یعنی بتوانید از جنسی یک جنس نو تولید کردن. مثل پلاستیک، تایر ماشین برای اسفالت یا کف کفش، یا متریال های دیگر،
بخاطر همین این جمله زباله بازیافتی معنی خودش را از دست میدهد، در ترمینولوژی ریسایک زباله میشود اسیایی که قابل استفاده دوباره نیسند، از پوست موز گرفته تا غذای اضافی بدور ریخته شده......یا مواد و متریالی که دیگر کومپونت ها را مثل کاغذ با پلاستیک، مقوای با واکس و پلاستیک، و قابل مجزا شدن نیستند، اینها را میسوزانند چون میتوانند حامی مواد سمی و شیمیایی که برای طبیعت خطر دارند.
امیدوارم تونستم درست شرح بدهم. .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-30 07:10:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The U.S. exports about one-third of its recycling, and nearly half goes to China. For decades, China has used recyclables from around the world to supply its manufacturing boom. But this summer it declared that this "foreign waste" includes too many other nonrecyclable materials that are "dirty," even "hazardous."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-30 07:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dictionary-farsi.com/ Zobaleh (زباله ) in Farsi language defined as:
garbage , litter , sweepings , rubbish , dirt.
Non-Recyclable material. as it is used in the sentence with (حاشیه استخر)، آشپزخانه و بخشهای پشتیبانی then we are basically talking about the material which could not be recycled.

So you answer would be Waste Container or bins which are the small containers installed in kitchens, pool sides and on the streets. like these images.
https://www.mirror.co.uk/news/uk-news/new-roadside-bins-actu...

http://wybone.co.uk/product/road-hog-roadside-litter-bin/

https://www.indiamart.com/ukpwaste-system-solution/outdoor-d...
Selected response from:

kolya
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Recycling bins in public places
Mohammad Ghaffari
5Recycling bins in public places
Salar Sadeghi nejad
5Recycled waste bins in public places
Marjaneh Koohyar
5Recycling Containers in Pucblic Areas.
kolya


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Recycling bins in public places


Explanation:
https://www.cockburn.wa.gov.au/Waste-and-Environment/Rubbish...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abbasali ghazi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Ghazi.

agree  Morad Seif
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. MoradSeif.

agree  Salar Sadeghi nejad
5 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recycled waste bins in public places


Explanation:
Recycled waste bins in public places

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recycling Containers in Pucblic Areas.


Explanation:
This sentence in Farsi is actually constructed wrong and mistake.
با احترام و عرض ادب فکر میکنم این جمله استفاده شده در مقاله اشتباه ترمینولوژی استفاده شده داشته باشد چرا که ،
زباله یا اشغال و یا مواد غیر قابل استفاده ری سایکل نداره و معمولا در تمامی کشور های پیشرفته سوزانده میشود در حالی که ترم ری سایکل یا بازیافت یعنی بتوانید از جنسی یک جنس نو تولید کردن. مثل پلاستیک، تایر ماشین برای اسفالت یا کف کفش، یا متریال های دیگر،
بخاطر همین این جمله زباله بازیافتی معنی خودش را از دست میدهد، در ترمینولوژی ریسایک زباله میشود اسیایی که قابل استفاده دوباره نیسند، از پوست موز گرفته تا غذای اضافی بدور ریخته شده......یا مواد و متریالی که دیگر کومپونت ها را مثل کاغذ با پلاستیک، مقوای با واکس و پلاستیک، و قابل مجزا شدن نیستند، اینها را میسوزانند چون میتوانند حامی مواد سمی و شیمیایی که برای طبیعت خطر دارند.
امیدوارم تونستم درست شرح بدهم. .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-30 07:10:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The U.S. exports about one-third of its recycling, and nearly half goes to China. For decades, China has used recyclables from around the world to supply its manufacturing boom. But this summer it declared that this "foreign waste" includes too many other nonrecyclable materials that are "dirty," even "hazardous."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-30 07:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dictionary-farsi.com/ Zobaleh (زباله ) in Farsi language defined as:
garbage , litter , sweepings , rubbish , dirt.
Non-Recyclable material. as it is used in the sentence with (حاشیه استخر)، آشپزخانه و بخشهای پشتیبانی then we are basically talking about the material which could not be recycled.

So you answer would be Waste Container or bins which are the small containers installed in kitchens, pool sides and on the streets. like these images.
https://www.mirror.co.uk/news/uk-news/new-roadside-bins-actu...

http://wybone.co.uk/product/road-hog-roadside-litter-bin/

https://www.indiamart.com/ukpwaste-system-solution/outdoor-d...


Example sentence(s):
  • The U.S. exports about one-third of its recycling, and nearly half goes to China. For decades, China has used recyclables from around the world to supply its manufacturing boom. But this summer it declared that this "foreign waste" includes too many other

    https://www.denvergov.org/content/denvergov/en/trash-and-recycling/recycling/what-can-be-recycled.html
    https://www.npr.org/2017/12/09/568797388/recycling-chaos-in-u-s-as-china-bans-foreign-waste
kolya
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recycling bins in public places


Explanation:
ترجمه درست بازیافتی recycling می باشد.

Salar Sadeghi nejad
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search