کوچ عشایر

English translation: Nomads' seasonal migration

05:24 Jul 11, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Ecotourism
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: کوچ عشایر
کوچ عشایر از ظرفیت های مردم شناسیبرای جذب گردشگر به شمار می رود
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
English translation:Nomads' seasonal migration
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-07-11 05:50:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tribuneindia.com/mobi/news/jammu-kashmir/communit...
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Seasonal Migrations of Marginalized (Tribal) Communities
Saeed Majidi
5Nomad migration
Habibulla Josefi
4 +1Nomads' seasonal migration
Morad Seif
5Nomad immigration
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nomad immigration


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://factsanddetails.com/central-asia/Mongolia/sub8_2c/ent...
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nomads' seasonal migration


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-07-11 05:50:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tribuneindia.com/mobi/news/jammu-kashmir/communit...

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kourosh-Abdi
16 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nomad migration


Explanation:
Nomad migration

http://factsanddetails.com/central-asia/Mongolia/sub8_2c/ent...

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Seasonal Migrations of Marginalized (Tribal) Communities


Explanation:
..


    https://www.actionagainsthunger.org.uk/sites/default/files/publications/seasonal_migrations_in_tribal_areas_in_india.pdf
Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search