موسسه ضامن

English translation: guarantor/warranter (institution)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:موسسه ضامن
English translation:guarantor/warranter (institution)
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

16:42 Sep 17, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: موسسه ضامن
مراتب مربوط به آتش سوزی کامیون و بار آن طی صورتجلسه تنظیمی و مکاتبات مربوطه به موسسه ضامن ارسال می شود.
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
guarantor/warranter (institution)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-09-17 16:51:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/underw...
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4guarantor/warranter (institution)
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1the guarantor body
Reza Ebrahimi
5the guarantor entity
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the guarantor body


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
6 mins
  -> thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
guarantor/warranter (institution)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-09-17 16:51:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/underw...

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
7 mins
  -> thank you.

agree  Ehsan Alipour: warranter
1 hr
  -> thank you.

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
7 hrs
  -> thank you.

agree  M. N. Bokaei (X)
4 days
  -> thank you.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the guarantor entity


Explanation:
the guarantor entity

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search