KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Architecture

دست نخوردگی

English translation: untouched

20:38 Mar 14, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: دست نخوردگی
دست نخوردگی اراضی پروژه و عدم وجود عوارض مصنوع در آن
Bagherinejad
English translation:untouched
Explanation:
depending on the context: undeveloped/virgin/pristine
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Thank you; however, the words mentioned in the explanation section were more helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1untouched
Edward Plaisance Jr
3intactness of
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intactness of


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
untouched


Explanation:
depending on the context: undeveloped/virgin/pristine

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you; however, the words mentioned in the explanation section were more helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Mohsen Askary, Edward Plaisance Jr, Ahmad Kabiri