KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Art/Literary

za'te vojoud

English translation: Essence of Exitence


10:09 Dec 21, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: za'te vojoud
Islamic Texts
Amir Lezgui
Iran
English translation:Essence of Exitence
Explanation:
This word is used in religious and devince texts, and the meaning refers to the essence of existence.
Selected response from:

Shahab Taherkhani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Essence of Exitence
Shahab Taherkhani
4(HIS) Spritual essenceMitraAria


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(HIS) Spritual essence


Explanation:
His if only it refers to that od God.

MitraAria
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in pair: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Essence of Exitence


Explanation:
This word is used in religious and devince texts, and the meaning refers to the essence of existence.

Shahab Taherkhani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 4