KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

شرایط تحت الارضی

English translation: subterranean condition


08:11 Dec 17, 2010
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / مکانیک خاک
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: شرایط تحت الارضی
شرایط تحت الارضی و مشخصات فیزیکی و یافته های آزمایشگاهی بر روی نمودارها منعکس گردیده است
Mansour Pahlevani
English translation:subterranean condition
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
Grading comment
Great.
Prefer to say: Subterraneous conditions as it referred to Soil Mechanics.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3underground conditions
Salman Rostami
5subterranean condition
Mohammadreza Lorzadeh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
underground conditions


Explanation:
underground conditions

Salman Rostami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Hossein Emami
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Hossein!

3 days 13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subterranean condition


Explanation:



    Reference: http://scholar.lib.vt.edu/theses/available/etd-02242008-0331...
    Reference: http://urbantoronto.ca/showthread.php?2429-Cdn-Arch-on-Montr...
Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Great.
Prefer to say: Subterraneous conditions as it referred to Soil Mechanics.