اظهار نامه ی مالیاتی

English translation: bill of tax ; tax return

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Economics / Economics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اظهار نامه ی مالیاتی
مقتضی است تا تاریخ مذکور اظهارنامه ی مالیاتی واحد صنفی مربوطه را ارائه فرمایند
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
English translation:bill of tax ; tax return
Explanation:
اظهار نامه ی مالیاتی
bill of tax ; tax return


برگ اظهارنامه مالیاتی
tax form


عدم تسلیم اظهارنامه مالیاتی
failing to submit annual return
Selected response from:

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Tax Return
Morad Seif
5 +1tax declaration form
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5bill of tax ; tax return
Saeed Majidi
5Tax Return
Habibulla Josefi
4Bill of tax
sajad neisi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax Return


Explanation:
Tax Return ( form)

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tax Return


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-25 16:47:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tax_return_(United_States)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-25 16:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/t/tax-return/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
1 min
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Habibulla Josefi: Thanks for the link!
13 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bill of tax ; tax return


Explanation:
اظهار نامه ی مالیاتی
bill of tax ; tax return


برگ اظهارنامه مالیاتی
tax form


عدم تسلیم اظهارنامه مالیاتی
failing to submit annual return


Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bill of tax


Explanation:
It refer to the action of paying the tax

sajad neisi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax declaration form


Explanation:
tax declaration form
Or
tax form (for short)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2018-04-26 11:14:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tax forms are forms used for taxpayers and tax-exempt organizations to report financial information

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
18 hrs
  -> thank you