KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Education / Pedagogy

در حال تحصیل

English translation: presently studying


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:در حال تحصیل
English translation:presently studying
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

23:06 Sep 25, 2011
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / transcript
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: در حال تحصیل
در ترم جاری
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Azerbaijan
student
Explanation:
If it is an answer to a question, you can simply use "student". If it is in a sentence, you can say "currently a student/currently studying".
Selected response from:

Mahmoud akbari
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Hi
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4student
Mahmoud akbari
5 +1Studying
Mahmood Haerian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Studying


Explanation:
Studying

Mahmood Haerian
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi: presently studying
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
student


Explanation:
If it is an answer to a question, you can simply use "student". If it is in a sentence, you can say "currently a student/currently studying".

Mahmoud akbari
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hi
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: or "presently studying"
41 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mohammad Emami
7 hrs
  -> thank you