KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Engineering (general)

میکروسکوپ الکترونی روبشی

English translation: microelectronics growth photo images


00:23 Feb 29, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / construction
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: میکروسکوپ الکترونی روبشی
پس از اتمام آزمایشات مختلف، بر روی چند نمونه بتنی مختلف حاوی پوزولان تفتان و نانوسیلیس اقدام به تهیه عکس های میکروسکوپ الکترونی روبشی گردید و به تحلیل ریز ساختاری بتن حاوی نانو سیلیس و پوزولان تفتان پرداخته شد.
Farokh Bastan
Iran
English translation:microelectronics growth photo images
Explanation:
microelectronics growth photo images
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1scanning electron microscope images/photos
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Scanning Probe Microscopy
Mehdi Golestaninasab
4microelectronics growth photo images
Ramak Milani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عکس های میکروسکوپ الکترونی روبشی
microelectronics growth photo images


Explanation:
microelectronics growth photo images

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عکس های میکروسکوپ الکترونی روبشی
scanning electron microscope images/photos


Explanation:
took a while but I found "rubesh"

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Scanning Probe Microscopy


Explanation:
Scanning Probe Microscopy/Scanning Probe electron microscope
Check this site:
http://www.ripi.ir/lang/index.php?option=content&task=view&i...

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.ripi.ir/lang/index.php?option=content&task=view&id=122
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)