KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Engineering: Industrial

کالای خصوصی

English translation: private goods

07:43 Dec 2, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering: Industrial
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: کالای خصوصی
در این بخش شرکت‌کنندگان در قالب کارگروهی با انواع کالا (خصوصی، عوارضی عمومی، چشمه‌ای) آشنا شدند
makieh
Iran
English translation:private goods
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-02 07:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/125921/کالاهای-خصوص...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1private goods
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
3exclusive commodity
Hasti Tari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exclusive commodity


Explanation:
exclusive commodity

Hasti Tari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
private goods


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-02 07:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/125921/کالاهای-خصوص...

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
16 hrs