زبره

English translation: Swarf

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:زبره
English translation:Swarf
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh

08:10 Dec 10, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Engineering: Industrial
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: زبره
باتوجه به افزایش غیرمنطقی زبره دستگاه سنگ شکن و بررسی های انجام شده توسط واحد موادسازی مشخص گردید که سنگ شکن قدیمی ظرفیت تولید جدید را نداشته و مقدار زیادی از مواد مطلوب به همراه زبره دورریز میشود
makieh
Iran
Swarf
Explanation:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Swarf


Swarf, also known as chips or by other process-specific names (such as turnings, filings, or <B>shavings), are pieces of metal, wood, or plastic that are the debris or waste resulting from machining, woodworking, or similar subtractive (material-removing) manufacturing processes.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Swarf
Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
4meal
Mehran Borzoufard
4Specks
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Swarf


Explanation:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Swarf


Swarf, also known as chips or by other process-specific names (such as turnings, filings, or <B>shavings), are pieces of metal, wood, or plastic that are the debris or waste resulting from machining, woodworking, or similar subtractive (material-removing) manufacturing processes.

Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Specks


Explanation:
Also specks = ذ ره یا زبره

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meal


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/زبره
خیلی جستجو کردم به نظرم این واژه مناسب است.

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4