KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

با آرزوی موفقیت های روزافزون

English translation: wishing you ever increasing success


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:با آرزوی موفقیت های روزافزون
English translation:wishing you ever increasing success
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

05:17 Feb 24, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Letter
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: با آرزوی موفقیت های روزافزون
At the end of a letter
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Azerbaijan
wishing you ever increasing success
Explanation:
closer to the Persian
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Wish you the best of luck!
Mahmoud akbari
5 +2wishing you ever increasing success
Edward Plaisance Jr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Wish you the best of luck!


Explanation:


Mahmoud akbari
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
22 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
33 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Salman Rostami
2 hrs
  -> thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wishing you ever increasing success


Explanation:
closer to the Persian

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 682
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri: I prefer to choose "wish you the best of luck" as an equivalent for با آرزوی بهترین ها or با بهترین آرزوها.
20 hrs
  -> thanks!