صاحب جواز

English translation: Permit holder

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Law
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: صاحب جواز
.حضور صاحب جواز در تمام مراحل قانونی الزامی است

کنم؟ استفاده Licensee در این مورد می خونم از کلمه
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
English translation:Permit holder
Explanation:
If you don't want to use "licensee", my anwer is the best fitting one.
Selected response from:

Ash5ive
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Licensee
MoradSeif
5 +1Permit holder
Ash5ive


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Licensee


Explanation:
//

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
36 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
48 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
14 hrs
  -> Thank you so much Reza.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Permit holder


Explanation:
If you don't want to use "licensee", my anwer is the best fitting one.

Ash5ive
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi: old school but Nice, really nice
9 hrs