دست خط خرچنگ قورباغه

English translation: chicken scratch

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:دست خط خرچنگ قورباغه
English translation:chicken scratch
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

07:15 May 17, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: دست خط خرچنگ قورباغه
با دست خطي خوچنگ قورباغه نوشته بود كه ديگه نميتونم
zoha karimi
Iran
chicken scratch
Explanation:
refer to the following link:
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=chicken scra...
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3chicken scratch
Zahra Mazaheri
5Scrawl
Marjaneh Koohyar
5wretched handwriting
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5Scribble
Morad Seif


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chicken scratch


Explanation:
refer to the following link:
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=chicken scra...

Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wretched handwriting


Explanation:
wretched handwriting

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Scribble


Explanation:
He had scribbled "I cannot keep going ahead".

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Scrawl


Explanation:
Scrawl.......

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)