KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Geology

المان تیر

English translation: the beam element


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:المان تیر
English translation:the beam element
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

16:44 Dec 9, 2010
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Geology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: المان تیر
پوشش بتنی تونل با استفاده از المان تیر مدل شده است.
Armineh Johannes
the beam element
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5the beam element
Hossein Emami
5 +1element of the beam
Salman Rostami


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
element of the beam


Explanation:
element of the beam

Salman Rostami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Madam!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the beam element


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paran
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ehsan Medi: Thank you
17 hrs
  -> Thank YOU!

agree  Ramak Milani
22 hrs
  -> Thank you!